Problem output with uc300eth plugin

Forum for Discussing Mach3/4 related issues

Problem output with uc300eth plugin

Postby foxfly » Fri Mar 15, 2019 10:32 am

hello output signals mach4 do not work with uc300eth help
foxfly
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Thu Mar 07, 2019 7:57 am
Location: Italy

Re: Problem output with uc300eth plugin

Postby cncdrive » Fri Mar 15, 2019 10:36 am

A little bit more informations would be required to give you help.
Like how did you decide that they do not work?
And which outputs, on what ports on what pins for what signals?
cncdrive
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2766
Joined: Tue Aug 12, 2014 11:17 pm

Re: Problem output with uc300eth plugin

Postby foxfly » Fri Mar 15, 2019 10:56 am

I configured output pins as in mach3 but in diagnostics no spindle light, flood etc .. does not work I also have an analog spindle control. in mach3 everything works perfectly
foxfly
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Thu Mar 07, 2019 7:57 am
Location: Italy

Re: Problem output with uc300eth plugin

Postby cncdrive » Fri Mar 15, 2019 11:31 am

It works for others.
Which outputs? Which pins which port?
cncdrive
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2766
Joined: Tue Aug 12, 2014 11:17 pm

Re: Problem output with uc300eth plugin

Postby ger21 » Fri Mar 15, 2019 11:49 am

foxfly wrote:I configured output pins as in mach3 but in diagnostics no spindle light, flood etc .. does not work I also have an analog spindle control. in mach3 everything works perfectly


Mach4 is very different than Mach3. You probably do not have it set up correctly.
Gerry
UCCNC 2017 Screenset - http://www.thecncwoodworker.com/2017.html
ger21
 
Posts: 1510
Joined: Sat Sep 03, 2016 2:17 am

Re: Problem output with uc300eth plugin

Postby foxfly » Fri Mar 15, 2019 12:17 pm

thanks i solved the problem, is there a new plugin for mach4 and uc300eth?
foxfly
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Thu Mar 07, 2019 7:57 am
Location: Italy


Return to Mach3/4 Discussions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron