Getselectedindexinlist()

If you have a question about the software please ask it here.

Getselectedindexinlist()

Postby Dan911 » Sun Apr 22, 2018 2:17 pm

Is it possible to have a Setselectedindexinlist() function?

What I'm trying to achieve is a macro to automatically load my mm profile when Gcode loaded is in mm. I found no way of choosing a profile before Callbutton(190) to load profile.

Thanks,
Dan
Dan911
 
Posts: 371
Joined: Mon Oct 31, 2016 1:22 am
Location: USA

Re: Getselectedindexinlist()

Postby cncdrive » Sun Apr 22, 2018 10:13 pm

Hi Dan,

Yes, we can add that function. Will try to make it for the next test release.
cncdrive
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2104
Joined: Tue Aug 12, 2014 11:17 pm

Re: Getselectedindexinlist()

Postby Dan911 » Mon Apr 23, 2018 1:26 am

Thanks Balazs! As always cncdrive support can't be beat.

Hope your recovery is going smoothly.

Dan
Dan911
 
Posts: 371
Joined: Mon Oct 31, 2016 1:22 am
Location: USA

Re: Getselectedindexinlist()

Postby Dan911 » Fri Jun 15, 2018 2:44 pm

Thank you Balazs, I'm sure many will find use with this new function.

Dan
Dan911
 
Posts: 371
Joined: Mon Oct 31, 2016 1:22 am
Location: USA

Re: Getselectedindexinlist()

Postby cncdrive » Fri Jun 15, 2018 2:45 pm

Thanks Dan. It took some time, but finally the function is available. :)
Please test it and let me know if you will find any problems with it.
cncdrive
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2104
Joined: Tue Aug 12, 2014 11:17 pm


Return to Ask a question from support here

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 2 guests

cron