Getselectedindexinlist()

If you have a question about the software please ask it here.

Getselectedindexinlist()

Postby Dan911 » Sun Apr 22, 2018 2:17 pm

Is it possible to have a Setselectedindexinlist() function?

What I'm trying to achieve is a macro to automatically load my mm profile when Gcode loaded is in mm. I found no way of choosing a profile before Callbutton(190) to load profile.

Thanks,
Dan
Dan911
 
Posts: 302
Joined: Mon Oct 31, 2016 1:22 am
Location: USA

Re: Getselectedindexinlist()

Postby cncdrive » Sun Apr 22, 2018 10:13 pm

Hi Dan,

Yes, we can add that function. Will try to make it for the next test release.
cncdrive
Site Admin
 
Posts: 1855
Joined: Tue Aug 12, 2014 11:17 pm

Re: Getselectedindexinlist()

Postby Dan911 » Mon Apr 23, 2018 1:26 am

Thanks Balazs! As always cncdrive support can't be beat.

Hope your recovery is going smoothly.

Dan
Dan911
 
Posts: 302
Joined: Mon Oct 31, 2016 1:22 am
Location: USA


Return to Ask a question from support here

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest