Button not visible

If you think you've found a bug post it here.

Button not visible

Postby mr_cg » Sat Mar 23, 2019 5:20 pm

I am using stock Screenset from Stepcraft.
Why i try to run loaded gcode i get window for "initial movement preperation".
Unfortunately the buttons below are not visible and i do not know which button to press.
See screenshot attached.

button_not_visible.JPG
mr_cg
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Thu Mar 14, 2019 8:40 pm

Re: Button not visible

Postby ger21 » Sat Mar 23, 2019 5:33 pm

Do you have Windows set to use "Large Fonts", or more than 100% font size?
Gerry
UCCNC 2017 Screenset - http://www.thecncwoodworker.com/2017.html
ger21
 
Posts: 1633
Joined: Sat Sep 03, 2016 2:17 am

Re: Button not visible

Postby mr_cg » Mon Mar 25, 2019 7:46 pm

By chaning the font size from 125% to 100% to buttons are visible. :-)

It would be great if the windows would be scaled correctly independent which font size is used.
Only because of UCCNC i need to change the global setting now to 100%.

You can mark the topic as solved. Thanks for support.
mr_cg
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Thu Mar 14, 2019 8:40 pm


Return to Report a bug

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests