ComboBox BUG

If you think you've found a bug post it here.

Re: ComboBox BUG

Postby Dan911 » Fri Jun 22, 2018 11:33 pm

Possibly has something to do with the comma after Wizard???
Dan911
 
Posts: 502
Joined: Mon Oct 31, 2016 1:22 am
Location: USA

Re: ComboBox BUG

Postby dezsoe » Sat Jun 23, 2018 7:08 am

Check the string you add to the list. I think, that when you read the first line from the macro file, it contains the \n at the end of the line.
dezsoe
 
Posts: 594
Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2017 4:41 pm
Location: Csörög, Hungary

Re: ComboBox BUG

Postby dezsoe » Sat Jun 23, 2018 5:31 pm

I was sure. :)

Now the only piece of the puzzle left is HOW to save the screenset from script. OR how to save teh NEW combobox List to teh screenset.

What do you mean by this? Sorry, I don't understand that you want to save the combo list elements or the combo itself? Why is it wrong to fill the combo on startup (M99998)? Or did I miss something? :)
dezsoe
 
Posts: 594
Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2017 4:41 pm
Location: Csörög, Hungary


Return to Report a bug

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests