MacroLoop Quirk ??

If you think you've found a bug post it here.

Re: MacroLoop Quirk ??

Postby cncdrive » Fri Mar 02, 2018 6:15 pm

Terry, and one more idea to check is if you running this macro in one loop only.
I know it is a silly idea, but if the same macro runs in multiply instances could also cause strange results.
I mean to check if the macro is enabled only in one macroloop slot. :)
cncdrive
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2113
Joined: Tue Aug 12, 2014 11:17 pm

Re: MacroLoop Quirk ??

Postby Vmax549 » Fri Mar 02, 2018 7:08 pm

I did check that and there is only 1 macroloop running.

I am going to try it as a Plugin and see if there is a difference there.

(;-) TP
Vmax549
 
Posts: 1104
Joined: Sun Nov 22, 2015 3:25 am
Location: USA

Previous

Return to Report a bug

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron