m30 doesnt run additional code

If you think you've found a bug post it here.

m30 doesnt run additional code

Postby Battwell » Mon May 11, 2020 4:22 pm

reported via uccnc users group on facebook.
m30 doesnt run any added additional code if run from gcode?
but does from mdi
Uc300eth on router and mill
If they say it can't be done- I find a way!
Battwell
 
Posts: 538
Joined: Sun Sep 25, 2016 7:39 pm
Location: South Wales. Uk

Re: m30 doesnt run additional code

Postby dezsoe » Mon May 11, 2020 5:18 pm

There was a fix in 1.2110 for this problem. However, in 1.2113 it does not run. :(
dezsoe
 
Posts: 1086
Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2017 4:41 pm
Location: Csörög, Hungary

Re: m30 doesnt run additional code

Postby Battwell » Mon May 11, 2020 6:11 pm

i think its bad in version 112 as well
Uc300eth on router and mill
If they say it can't be done- I find a way!
Battwell
 
Posts: 538
Joined: Sun Sep 25, 2016 7:39 pm
Location: South Wales. Uk

Re: m30 doesnt run additional code

Postby dezsoe » Mon May 11, 2020 10:05 pm

Well, it works only till 1.2103. I don't understand: it was said to be fixed in 2110, but now I tested all 21xx versions and found it not working from 1.2104. Before release, when we have the full list of changes, I always check all the fixes or new functions, but this went through somehow. :shock:
dezsoe
 
Posts: 1086
Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2017 4:41 pm
Location: Csörög, Hungary

Re: m30 doesnt run additional code

Postby Battwell » Wed May 13, 2020 10:13 am

fix it again then :-)
Uc300eth on router and mill
If they say it can't be done- I find a way!
Battwell
 
Posts: 538
Joined: Sun Sep 25, 2016 7:39 pm
Location: South Wales. Uk

Re: m30 doesnt run additional code

Postby cncdrive » Wed May 13, 2020 9:33 pm

Yes, I'll check and fix it.
cncdrive
Site Admin
 
Posts: 3303
Joined: Tue Aug 12, 2014 11:17 pm


Return to Report a bug

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests